Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Field Guide To The Night Sky - National Audubon Society - 97 edition

by National Audubon Society

Field Guide To The Night Sky - National Audubon Society (ISBN10: 0679408525; ISBN13: 9780679408529)
ISBN13: 978-0679408529
ISBN10: 0679408525

Summary: The perfect companion volume for Hale-Bopp watchers, this guide explores the fabulous mysteries above, from planets in our solar system to the constellations in both the Northern and Southern hemispheres, stars, galaxies (including the Milky Way), nebulae, astronomical bodies, objects, phenomena, and -- yes -- comets. Night Sky provides a concise guided tour of the heavens with 48 monthly sky charts of the northern sky and 88 constellation charts, each offering a det ...show moreailed map of individual constellations. Essays on the universe, the solar system, and constellations introduce the reader to the wonders of the sky.
...show less

Edition/Copyright: 97
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Alfrd A. Knopf, Inc.
Published: 10/28/1991

List Price: $19.95
Used $7.78
Used
Save $12.17 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 21 hours and 53 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Field Guide To The Night Sky - National Audubon Society
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (41)  |  New (10)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (20)  |  Good (4)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$7.78
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$15.88
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$8.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Adoremus Books
Omaha, NE
Seller Rating: 4.77
100% Brand New! - In Stock at our Warehouse in Omaha, NE. Ships out Fast! We provide Email Tracking and Shipment Information. We recommend Expedited Shipping for much faster delivery! Buy from us an ...show mored you will keep coming back! ...show less
$9.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Leigh's Favorite Books CA
Sunnyvale, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
TURTLEBACK Very Good 0679408525 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Princeton Antiques Bookservice NJ
Atlantic City, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.67
NEW YORK 1994 HARD BACK blue fourth printin VERY GOOD 4X7. Includes 272 full-color photographs of the solar system and deep-sky objects. The 48 monthly sky charts and 88 constellation charts, all in ...show more full color, provide a guided tour of the heavens; blue leatherette boards; price sticker on half dust jacket; clean copy _PAB_ ...show less
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Websters Bookstore Cafe PA
State College, PA
Seller Rating: 4.77
1991 Paperback Very good Minor wear. No DJ. Clean and tight.
$11.60
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
AbellaBooks_com
Sandy, UT
Seller Rating: 4.48
0679408525 Very good condition. National Audubon Society Field Guide to the Night Sky By Mark R. Chartrand (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc ; First Edition edition (20 ...show more00) Language: English ISBN-10: 0679408525 ISBN-13: ASIN: B007CKKYM0 Product Dimensions: 7.6 x 4 x 1.2 inches ...show less
$11.60
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Abellabooks UT
Sandy, UT
Seller Rating: 4.53
U.S.A. 2000 Soft Cover VG Very good condition. National Audubon Society Field Guide to the Night Sky By Mark R. Chartrand (Author) Product Details Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc; First Edi ...show moretion edition (2000) Language: English ISBN-10: 0679408525 ISBN-13: ASIN: B007CKKYM0 Product Dimensions: 7.6 x 4 x 1.2 inches. ...show less
$11.78
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Natarajbooks
Springfield, VA
Seller Rating: 4.42
0679408525 *LIKE NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
$11.78
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Natarajbooks
Springfield, VA
Seller Rating: 4.42
0679408525 *BRAND NEW* Ships Same Day or Next! Ships From Springfield, VA USA!
$11.97
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
All Booked Up, Inc. RI
Coventry, RI
Seller Rating: 4.83
Trade Paperback Very Good. No Jacket
$11.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
All Booked Up, Inc. RI
Coventry, RI
Seller Rating: 4.83
Trade Paperback Very Good
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close