Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Fitness Weight Training - 95 edition

by Thomas Baechle and Roger Earle

Fitness Weight Training (ISBN10: 0873224450; ISBN13: 9780873224451)
ISBN13: 978-0873224451
ISBN10: 0873224450

Edition/Copyright: 95
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Human Kinetics Publishers
Published: 01/01/1995
International: No

View Author Bio
View Review
View Table of Contents

Other Editions of Fitness Weight Training:


List Price: $17.95
Used $5.00
Used
Save $12.95 (72%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 8 hours and 52 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Fitness Weight Training
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (61)  |  New (2)  |  Like New (7)  |  Very Good (26)  |  Good (23)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$2.93
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
BookZone USA
Aurora, IL
Seller Rating: 4.65
Trade paperback. . Like new; no internal markings; has only lost its "Brand New" shine. No pricing stickers. No remainder mark. No spine creasing. In sealed plastic protection. 1995. Trade paperback.
$2.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
The Galactic Bookstore
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 3.85
Binding tight, edges and corners VERY slight rubbing, pages clear and intact, covers glossy with slight shelf wear. bx 1200 Ships Daily.
$3.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
retrolink PA
Warrington, PA
Seller Rating: 4.81
1995-01 Paperback Like New Soft back book like New * Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your sa ...show moretisfaction*G. ...show less
$4.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Ranon
Naperville, IL
Seller Rating: 4.73
Book has shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition.
$5.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe TX
San Angelo, TX
Seller Rating: 4.64
1995 Trade paperback Illustrated. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fitness Spectrum Series. Audience: General/trade.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Paperbacks
Scarborough, ME
Seller Rating: 4.79
170 p. Contains: Illustrations. Fitness Spectrum Series.,,Fine. No dust jacket as issued. light shelf wear-light thumb creases-Fine+ Soft Cover,,Trade paperback
Page:   1  
Close
Close
Close