Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Glory Days : A Basketball Memoir - 98 edition

by Bill Reynolds

Glory Days : A Basketball Memoir (ISBN10: 0312209665; ISBN13: 9780312209667)
ISBN13: 978-0312209667
ISBN10: 0312209665
Edition/Copyright: 98
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martins Press, Inc.
Published: 07/28/1999

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Glory Days : A Basketball Memoir
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (22)  |  New (4)  |  Very Good (11)  |  Good (7)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Clerical Plus
Shelton, CT
Seller Rating: 5
1999 Trade paperback Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Blue Cloud Books
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.55
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Squared
Dallas, TX
Seller Rating: 4.6
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book Place IL
Alton, IL
Seller Rating: 4.52
1999 Paperback Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE! Fast & Personal Service & Supp ...show moreort! Careful Packaging. No Hassle, Full Refund Return Policy! Over *100, 000* Items Available! ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1999 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$2.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller IL
Batavia, IL
Seller Rating: 4.84
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1999 Trade Paperback Near Fine. No Jacket 8 1/4" Complete numbers starting with 1, 1st ed. NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages.
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Babbitt's Books IL
Normal, IL
Seller Rating: 4.82
1999 Softcover Very Good 0312209665. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 246 pages; Basketball bmw black, white/creme, black leisartcat.
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Sixth Chamber, Inc
St. Paul, MN
Seller Rating: 4.74
Trade Paperback St. Martins Press-Griffin 1999. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.
$29.51
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Revisited
Chatham, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.75
Very good.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close