Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Hannibal - 99 edition

by Thomas Harris

Hannibal (ISBN10: 0440224675; ISBN13: 9780440224679)
ISBN13: 978-0440224679
ISBN10: 0440224675

Summary: You remember Hannibal Lecter: gentleman, genius, cannibal. Seven years have passed since Dr. Lecter escaped from custody. And for seven years he's been at large, free to savor the scents, the essences, of an unguarded world.

But intruders have entered Dr. Lecter's world, piercing his new identity, sensing the evil that surrounds him. For the multimillionaire Hannibal left maimed, for a corrupt Italian policeman, and for FBI agent Clarice Starling, who onc ...show moree stood before Lecter and who has never been the same, the final hunt for Hannibal Lecter has begun. All of them, in their separate ways, want to find Dr. Lecter. And all three will get their wish. But only one will live long enough to savor the reward....


...show less

Edition/Copyright: 99
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Published: 05/23/2000

View Author Bio
View Review

List Price: $7.99
Used $4.40
Used
Save $3.59 (45%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 5 hours and 54 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $13.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Hannibal
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (765)  |  New (40)  |  Like New (47)  |  Very Good (266)  |  Good (347)  |  Acceptable (65)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$4.40
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
North_East_Books
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.78
Very good **FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookBuyers Online1 CA
San Jose, CA
Seller Rating: 4.64
2000 Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback-Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
2000 Mass Market Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplat ...show moree may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
2000 Mass Market Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplat ...show moree may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
2000 Mass Market Paperback Good Corners bumped Cover creased or bent Cover has minor wear or damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor mark ...show moreing or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
2000 Mass Market Paperback Good Cover creased or bent General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous o ...show morewners name or bookplate may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Shopbookaholic
Wichita, KS
Seller Rating: 4.68
2000 Mass Market Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplat ...show moree may be present. Like New, May have remainder mark (black line generally made acrossed bottom page edge to indicate close out by publisher) ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Clerical Plus
Shelton, CT
Seller Rating: 5
New York, NY 2000 Mass-market paperback Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Clerical Plus
Shelton, CT
Seller Rating: 5
New York, NY 2000 Mass-market paperback Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Audience: General/trade.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close