Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Hot Zone - 94 edition

by Richard Preston

Hot Zone (ISBN10: 0385495226; ISBN13: 9780385495226)
ISBN13: 978-0385495226
ISBN10: 0385495226

Summary: A highly infectious, deadly virus from the central African rain forest suddenly appears in the suburbs of Washington, D.C. There is no cure. In a few days 90 percent of its victims are dead. A secret military SWAT team of soldiers and scientists is mobilized to stop the outbreak of this exotic "hot" virus. The Hot Zone tells this dramatic story, giving a hair-raising account of the
appearance of rare and lethal viruses and their "crashes" into ...show more the human race. Shocking, frightening, and impossible to ignore, The Hot Zone proves that truth really is scarier than fiction. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 94
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Press
Published: 06/28/1999

View Review

List Price: $15.95
Used $6.22
Used
Save $9.73 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 22 hours and 53 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.12

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Hot Zone
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (65)  |  New (20)  |  Like New (6)  |  Very Good (9)  |  Good (28)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$6.22
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$3.43
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Montbooks
Greenville, AL
Seller Rating: 3.8
New York, NY 1999 Trade paperback Anchor Books ed. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations.
$3.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BOOK BUDDY
Thompsonville, MI
Seller Rating: 3.75
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1999 S0FT COVER NEAR FINE REG SIZE 0385495226 EX LIBRARY WITH LIBRARY MARKS WHITE SOFTCOVER, RED LETTERING, CLEAN, TIGHT, 320 PGS.
$4.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Stock & Trade
Portland, OR
Seller Rating: 5
1999-06-15 Paperback Very Good A nice trade paper clean and tight with an unmarked text.
$5.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Enough_Books
Painesville, OH
Seller Rating: 4.81
Softcover in excellent condition, notes and underlining on first 57 pages only, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight , free delivery confirmation on all US orders, West Coast, APO, Hawaii, Alas ...show moreka, Puerto Rico should opt for "expedited" shipping or be patient with shipping time, no sales to Italy ...show less
$5.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Whodunit? PA
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.75
NY 1999 S Trade Paperback Very Good Creased, clean.
$6.22
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$8.91
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHolders MD
College Park, MD
Seller Rating: 4.67
reprint Excellent [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 6/15/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352.
$11.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0385495226 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$11.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 0385495226 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
Page:   1  
Close
Close
Close