Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Hybrid Cultures : Strategies For Entering And Leaving Modernity - 95 edition

by Nestor G. Canclini

Hybrid Cultures : Strategies For Entering And Leaving Modernity (ISBN10: 0816623155; ISBN13: 9780816623150)
ISBN13: 978-0816623150
ISBN10: 0816623155

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0816623143
ISBN10: 0816623147

Edition/Copyright: 95
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: University of Minnesota Press
Published: 10/01/1995

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Hybrid Cultures : Strategies For Entering And Leaving Modernity
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (16)  |  New (1)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (4)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$2.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
MotorCityBooks
Brownstown, MI
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.
$2.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Books Squared
Dallas, TX
Seller Rating: 4.6
Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas.
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Deep South Samizdat Books
Jefferson, LA
Seller Rating: 4.83
1995-10-01 Paperback 1St Edition Fair Creasing to covers, bumping to edges, considerable highighting to early chapters.
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Destination Books CA
Grass Valley, CA
Seller Rating: 4.8
1995 Trade paperback Good. Good condition. Cover shows some wear from use and has a crease on the front. Ships the next business day. Tracking information provided. Will gift wrap if requested throu ...show moregh contact seller link when book is ordered. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$6.63
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Moss Glen Books
New Haven, CT
Seller Rating: 4.5
1995 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 293 p. Audience: General/trade.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Dan Behnke, Bookseller IL
Northbrook, IL
Seller Rating: 4.74
Minneapolis 1995 Softcover Translation Fine. No dj-trade pb Softcover. Illustrated. 8vo-9 in. tall. 293pp. Fine-no dj-paperback.
$12.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Tacoma Book Center WA
Tacoma, WA
Seller Rating: 4.82
1995 ISBN 0816623155. Trade Paperback. Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with underlining and margin notes to a few pages of the text, ballpoint squiggle on top edge of book, minor edg ...show moreewear. No statement of later printing on copyright page. ...show less
$12.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Murphy-Brookfield Books IA
Iowa City, IA
Seller Rating: 4.9
1995 Trade Paperback Very Good 0816623155 bumped corners.
$21.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Mahler Books TX
Pflugerville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.88
1995 Paperback Very Good 0816623155. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear and corner crease on front cover. Inside pages are clean.; 0.64 x 8.98 x 5.88 ...show moreInches; 293 pages. ...show less
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close