Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Intensive Care : The Story Of A Nurse - 88 edition

by Echo Heron

Intensive Care : The Story Of A Nurse (ISBN10: 0804102511; ISBN13: 9780804102513)
ISBN13: 978-0804102513
ISBN10: 0804102511

Summary: This is a nurse's story unlike any other, because Echo Heron is a very special nurse. Dedicated to healing and helping in the harshest environments, she spent ten years in emergency rooms and intensive care units. Her story is unique, penetrating, and unforgettable. Her story is real.

Edition/Copyright: 88
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Ivy Books
Published: 05/28/1988

List Price: $7.99
Used $2.00
Used
Save $5.99 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 9 hours and 39 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $13.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Intensive Care : The Story Of A Nurse
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (98)  |  New (13)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (17)  |  Good (57)  |  Acceptable (9)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$2.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Better World Books
Mishawaka, IN
Seller Rating: 4.65
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Very Good condition..
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Archives Books, Inc. OK
Edmond, OK
Seller Rating: 4.73
1988 Mass Market Paperback Very good Nice clean copy. Family owned since 1989. Selling online since 1995. Exceptional shopping experience, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
CAMEOBAY NV
MESQUITE, NV
Seller Rating: 3.9
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1988 Paperback Pf Very Good to Fine in N/a jacket '88=12.45. Regular 4" x 7"
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SmartNet Books TX
Garland, TX
Seller Rating: 4.64
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1988 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Book. 12mo-over 6?"-7?" tall. Pages beginning to yellow otherwise near fine.
$2.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books By Russ
Farmingdale, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.58
*** FREE UPGRADE to 1st Class Mail in US - a $3.00 Value! PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ivy Books, 1988, 384 pages, 1.1 in. H x 6.8 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 7.1 oz., Category: Biographies & Memoirs : Professionals ...show more& Academics : Medical. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ...show less
$2.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Almina Books Mo
perryville, MO
Seller Rating: 4.62
New York Paperback, very good condition.
$2.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
red rover do over WI
luxemburg, WI
Seller Rating: 4.73
1988 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 372 p. Audience: General/trade.
$3.12
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close