Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Introduction To Criminal Justice - 11th edition

by Larry J. Siegel and Joseph J. Senna

Introduction To Criminal Justice (ISBN10: 0495095419; ISBN13: 9780495095415)
ISBN13: 978-0495095415
ISBN10: 0495095419

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0495101611
ISBN10: 0495101613

Summary: Want to get the most out of your introduction to criminal justice course and ace your exams? Let best-selling authors Larry J. Siegel and Joseph J. Senna show you the way in this Eleventh Edition of INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE. Siegel and Senna take you on an exciting behind-the-scenes look at the workings of the police, courts, and correctional systems. Helping you understand even the most complex concepts and topics, this Eleventh Edition includes plenty of le ...show morearning tools to guide your study. With a new "Careers in Criminal Justice" feature in every chapter, interactive online tools, and many real-world criminal justice examples throughout, you will discover the rewards and challenges that criminal justice professionals experience daily. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 11TH 08
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Wadsworth, Inc
Published: 01/03/2007

Other Editions of Introduction To Criminal Justice:
List Price: $269.00
Used $5.00
Used
Save $264.00 (98%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 6 hours and 33 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New $19.80
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Introduction To Criminal Justice
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (52)  |  New (14)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (17)  |  Good (15)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$19.80
+$3.99 s/h

New
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Brand new book. Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$242.66
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$14.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Whattaplace
Pueblo West, CO
Seller Rating: 3.85
Belmont, CA 2007 Hard cover 11th ed. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Available Titles Cengagenow.
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Roy Haws Bargain Books TX
Jacksonville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.77
18240 2008 Hard cover 11th ed. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound te ...show morextbook of 652 pages titled " INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE " Eleventh Edition, written by Siegel and Senna and published in 2008 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-09541-9 ) (18240) This textbook shows minor cover, corner, and edge wear. Very slight scuffs are visible along the cover corners. Thumbing through the pages, I found little, if any, markings and/or highlighting. Chapter titles are: Crime and Criminal Justice, The Nature and Extent of Crime, Understanding Crime and Victimization, Criminal Law, Police in Society, The Police, Issues in Policing, Police and the Rules of Law, The Courts and the Judiciary, The Prosecution and the Defense, Pretrial Procedures, The Criminal Trial, Punishment and Sentencing, Community Sentences, Corrections, Prison Life, The Juvenile Justice System. ...show less
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Roy Haws Bargain Books TX
Jacksonville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.77
12635 2008 Hard cover 11th ed. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 688 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION hardbound te ...show morextbook of 652 pages titled " INTRODUCTION TO CRIMINAL JUSTICE " Eleventh Edition, written by Siegel and Senna and published in 2008 by Thomson Wadsworth ( ISBN 0-495-09541-9 ) (12635) This textbook shows negligible cover, corner, and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I found just a very small amount of markings and/or highlighting. The outside of this textbook has a great appearance, very nearly as nice as a brand new textbook. I would have called this one near mint in condition until I found a couple of spots with some pencil markings. Chapter titles are: Crime and Criminal Justice, The Nature and Extent of Crime, Understanding Crime and Victimization, Criminal Law, Police in Society, The Police, Issues in Policing, Police and the Rules of Law, The Courts and the Judiciary, The Prosecution and the Defense, ...show less
$22.06
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
North_East_Books
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.78
New **FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**
$22.26
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2007-01-03 Hardcover Good
$22.26
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2007-01-03 Hardcover Good
$22.26
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2007-01-03 Hardcover Good
$29.31
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$59.56
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
GreatBookPrices
Westminster, MD
Seller Rating: 4.21
Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,000,000 customers served.
$59.57
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
EuroBooks
Horcott Rd, Fairford,
Seller Rating: 4.39
New Book. Shipped from UK within 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close