Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Johnny Tremain (256 Pages) - 87 edition

by Esther Forbes

Johnny Tremain (256 Pages) (ISBN10: 0440442508; ISBN13: 9780440442509)
ISBN13: 978-0440442509
ISBN10: 0440442508

Summary: A story filled with danger and excitement, Johnny Tremain tells of the turbulent, passionate times in Boston just before the Revolutionary War. Johnny, a young apprentice silversmith, is caught up in a dramatic involvement with James Otis, John Hancock, and John and Samuel Adams. Johnny is swept along by the powerful currents that will lead to the Boston Tea Party and the Battle of Lexington-and finally to an important discovery in Johnny's own life. Johnny Tremain is historical fict ...show moreion at its most gripping, portraying Revolutionary Boston as a living drama through the shrewd eyes of an observant boy. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 87
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Yearling Books
Published: 04/28/1980

List Price: $6.99
Used $3.85
Used
Save $3.14 (45%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 19 hours and 2 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Johnny Tremain (256 Pages)
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (560)  |  New (4)  |  Like New (7)  |  Very Good (99)  |  Good (326)  |  Acceptable (124)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$3.85
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1987 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GREEN STREET BOOKS
San Mateo, CA
Seller Rating: 4.65
PAPERBACK Very Good 0440442508.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Best Bargain Books
East Patchogue, NY
Seller Rating: 4.77
A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1987 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Sleepygirl's Used Books MO
Joplin, MO
Seller Rating: 4.84
1987 Soft cover Very Good Book Light wear to cover. Pages yellowed.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BrowsersBookstore OR
Corvallis, OR
Seller Rating: 4.59
1987 Paperback Very Good "" Reprint Clean pages, strong binding, and uncreased spine. "" Condition notes for (some) books: L = Fine, V = Very Good, G = Good, A = Fair.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
briansmonky
Worcester, MA
Seller Rating: 4.67
PAPERBACK Very Good 0440442508 Shipped 'out our door' within 24 hours of order being received!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1987 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Daylight Books IN
Brookneal, VA
Seller Rating: 4.93
1987-05-01 Paperback Very Good Item shows some minor wear. Pages are clean and binding is firm. Great service is our promise.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Very Good condition. Owner's name inside.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close