Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Joy's Way - 79 edition

by W. Brugh Joy

Joy`s Way (ISBN10: 0874770858; ISBN13: 9780874770858)
ISBN13: 978-0874770858
ISBN10: 0874770858

Summary: W. Brugh Joy, M.D., is a Fellow of the American College of Physicians and a Phi Beta Kappa graduate of the University of Southern California and the USC School of Medicine

Edition/Copyright: 79
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: J.P. Tarcher
Published: 02/28/1979

List Price: $14.95
Used $3.74
Used
Save $11.21 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 hours and 33 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Joy's Way
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (104)  |  New (11)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (21)  |  Good (39)  |  Acceptable (32)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$3.74
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$11.82
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
citywbooks
Salt Lake City, UT
Seller Rating: 4.78
Book is well read but remains a good reading copy with all of the pages and binding intact. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. May have writing or hig ...show morehlighting. Quick response. ...show less
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Book Pound MT
Hamilton, MT
Seller Rating: 4.7
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1979 Paperback First Editiion Very Good. No Jacket 14th printing. book is clean and unmarked.
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
citywbooks
Salt Lake City, UT
Seller Rating: 4.78
Paperback. stain on page edges.. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on the cover, and may have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response!
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Spidle's Antiques
Mechanicsburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.88
1990 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used copy, minor shelf wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
JLM Books
Cambria, CA
Seller Rating: 4.83
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1979 Trade Paperback Good Good TPB 290pp white cover pages neat and tight, An introduction to the potentials for healing with body enegies and a map for the transfor ...show moremal journey. ...show less
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Acme Books NH
Alton, NH
Seller Rating: 4.86
Illustrated By Jan Harlow Los Angeles, California, U.S.A. 1979 Soft Cover 10th Printing Good++ No Jacket Trade Paperback. Light edgewear, light soil on edges. Owner name top of fep, no stamps. 290 p ...show moreages including index. ...show less
$6.71
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
eBookman CA
Orange, CA
Seller Rating: 4.71
01-01-1979 Softcover Some wear from use. Good used book..
$6.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books N Things
Fulton, MS
Seller Rating: 4.5
1979 Trade paperback First edition. 19th printing Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal shelfwear. Tight binding. Clean interior. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Contains: Illustr ...show moreations. Index. Audience: General/trade. Very good to near fine trade pbk. This is a book that shows the process of individual and group transformation and that rattles and reforms the reader's concepts of the nature of reality. It expands their visions of their own unrealized potential as conscious beings. ...show less
$7.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Gatsby Books
Long Beach, CA
Seller Rating: 4.82
Light shelfwear. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Enough_Books
Painesville, OH
Seller Rating: 4.81
Softcover in very good condition, minor shelf wear to cover only, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight , free delivery confirmation on all US orders, West Coast, APO, Hawaii, Alaska ...show more, Puerto Rico should opt for "expedited" shipping or be patient with shipping time, no sales to Italy ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close