Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Judgment Ridge : The True Story Behind The Dartmouth Murders - 03 edition

by Mitchell Zuckoff and Dick Lehr

Judgment Ridge : The True Story Behind The Dartmouth Murders (ISBN10: 0060008458; ISBN13: 9780060008451)
ISBN13: 978-0060008451
ISBN10: 0060008458

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0060008444
ISBN10: 006000844X

Summary: On a cold night in January 2001, the idyllic community of Dartmouth College was shattered by the discovery that two professors had been hacked to death in their own home. Investigators searched helplessly for clues linking the victims, Half and Susanne Zantop, to their killers.

Nearby, residents of Chelsea, Vermont, were shocked to see police car lights flashing outside the house of high school senior Robert Tulloch. The town soon discovered the incomprehen ...show moresible reality that Tulloch and best friend Jim Parker -- two of Chelsea's brightest and most popular sons -- were now fugitives, wanted for the murders of Half and Susanne Zantop.

Authors Dick Lehr and Mitchell Zuckoff offer a vivid explanation of the murders that captivated the nation as well as provide a clear portrait of the killers, their families, and their community -- and, perhaps, a warning to all parents about what evil may lurk in the hearts of boys. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 03
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Perennial Library
Published: 08/31/2004

List Price: $14.99
Used $3.75
Used
Save $11.24 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days and 27 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.25

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Judgment Ridge : The True Story Behind The Dartmouth Murders
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (44)  |  New (20)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (11)  |  Good (7)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$3.75
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$2.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Roundabout Books
Greenfield, MA
Seller Rating: 4.45
0060008458 Very good condition, with no marking in the text of the book. Some of our very good condition books may have gift inscriptions or a name in the inside cover. Book covers may have sales stic ...show morekers from Roundabout Books or previous booksellers. Dust jacket included if the book was issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. ...show less
$3.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
spellbound PA
McKeesport, PA
Seller Rating: 4.82
2004-08-31 Paperback Reprint Very Good 0060008458 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage, crease. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and ...show more Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. ...show less
$3.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$4.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Blue Dragon Books
Derby, KS
Seller Rating: 4.81
Good copy with tight binding,no marks in text. Small spine crease. 414pp.
$5.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Book-bye-Book MA
Boston, MA
Seller Rating: 4.93
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2004 Trade Paperback First Paperback Edition Near Fine Small Octavo. A bright, shiny copy with minimal reading & edge wear. Copy feels unread. No spine creases. Very small ...show more front corner crease. Clean, unmarked text. Tight, crisp binding. ...show less
$5.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Booksrevisited
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.78
0060008458 softcover, minor shelf wear, else a very nice copy.
$5.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Revisited MN
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.77
2004 Paperback Very Good 0060008458 softcover, minor shelf wear, else a very nice copy.
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Auntie's Bookstore WA
Spokane, WA
Seller Rating: 4.77
TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD
$10.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060008458 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$10.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0060008458 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close