Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Junie B. Jones And That Meanie Jim's Birthday - 96 edition

by Barbara Park

Junie B. Jones And That Meanie Jim`s Birthday (ISBN10: 0679866957; ISBN13: 9780679866954)
ISBN13: 978-0679866954
ISBN10: 0679866957

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0679966951
ISBN10: 0679966951

Summary: That meanie Jim has invited everyone in room nine to his birthday party on Saturday -- except JunieB! Should she have her own birthday party six months early and not invite Jim? Or should she move to It's a Small World After All in disneyland?

Edition/Copyright: 96
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Random House, Inc.
Published: 04/28/1996

View Author Bio
View Sample Chapter
View Review

List Price: $0.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $13.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Junie B. Jones And That Meanie Jim's Birthday
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (233)  |  New (30)  |  Like New (13)  |  Very Good (40)  |  Good (122)  |  Acceptable (28)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1996 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
North_East_Books
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.78
Very good **FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
thriftbooks-com
Auburn, WA
Seller Rating: 4.59
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1996 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Richard's Books ID
Boise, ID
Seller Rating: 4.86
NEW YORK, NY. Trade Paperback Very Good. NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED 0679866957 COVER HAS VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. PAGES ARE IN VEY GOOD UNMARKED CONDITION. CHILDREN/CHAPTER.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Ye Ole Fantastique Book Shoppe TX
San Angelo, TX
Seller Rating: 4.64
Brunkus, Denise, and Hamilton 1996 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Junie B. Jones (Paperback), 6. Audience: Ch ...show moreildren/juvenile. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1996-04-14 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1996-04-14 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Page:   1     2     3     4     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close