Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Killer Angels (Rack Size) - 74 edition

by Michael Shaara

Killer Angels (Rack Size) (ISBN10: 0345348109; ISBN13: 9780345348104)
ISBN13: 978-0345348104
ISBN10: 0345348109

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0345282460, 978-0345295354, 978-0345316400, 978-0345322289, 978-0679425410
ISBN10: 0345282469, 0345295358, 0345316401, 0345322282, 0679425411

Summary: In the four most bloody and courageous days of our nation's history, two armies fought for two dreams. One dreamed of freedom, the other of a way of life. Far more than rifles and bullets were carried into battle. There were memories. There were promises. There was love. And far more than men fell on those Pennsylvania fields. Shattered futures, forgotten innocence, and crippled beauty were also the casualties of war. Unique, sweeping, an unforgettable, THE KILLER ANGELS is a drama ...show moretic re-creation of the battleground for America's destiny. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 74
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Inc.
Published: 08/28/1987
International: No



List Price: $7.99
Used $4.40
Used
Save $3.59 (45%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 15 hours and 4 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Killer Angels (Rack Size)
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (831)  |  New (30)  |  Like New (10)  |  Very Good (118)  |  Good (329)  |  Acceptable (344)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$4.40
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
anne jarrett NC
high point, NC
Seller Rating: 4.57
1987 Mass-market paperback Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Goodwillbound
Waterloo, IA
Seller Rating: 4.66
1987 Paperback Very good Slilght shelf wear Your purchase is helping someone with a disability find a job! Thank you!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
YouCanBuy123
Omaha, NE
Seller Rating: 4.58
1987 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
pieville
Mount Laurel, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.73
This paperback is in very good condition with corner creases. The cover shows a battlefield, with a soldier on a white horse.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GreatTimeBooks
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.36
Very good copy, minimal signs of use. We ship all orders daily, M-F, and have a superior Customer Service team. Buy with confidence! BN
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Very Good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
OwlsBooks-TRM
Toledo, OH
Seller Rating: 4.45
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,000,000 unique items ready to ship! Find your Great Buy today!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
dcsbooks
Princeton, NJ
Seller Rating: 0
No comments from the seller
$2.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
dyerohmeb
Staten Island, NY
Seller Rating: 0
by Michael Shaara. In paperback format. Used and in very good condition. From Ballantine Books and released in November 1993. Clean. Without notes & highlighting in all its 360 pages. Readable.
$2.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Scanlon Books
Springfield, VT
Seller Rating: 4.79
1987 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Classic. Civil war.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close