Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Lincoln Assassination Encyclopedia - 10 edition

by Edward Steers

Lincoln Assassination Encyclopedia (ISBN10: 0061787752; ISBN13: 9780061787751)
ISBN13: 978-0061787751
ISBN10: 0061787752

Summary: The definitive A to Z reference on the assassination of Abraham Lincoln

The first book of its kind, The Lincoln Assassination Encyclopedia is a truly indispensable guide to one of the most dramatic and fascinating events in our nation's history: the murder of the sixteenth president of the United States. Written by Edward Steers, Jr., acclaimed author of Blood on the Moon and one of the world's leading authorities on the subject, here is an exhaustive, hig ...show morehly readable resource that includes:


* All the known persons, places, events, and conspiracies connected to the tragedy


* More than 150 period photographs and maps, many never before published


* The truth behind the hoaxes, myths, and legends surrounding the assassination


* A comprehensive narrative and timeline of events . . . and more

With a foreword by James L. Swanson, bestselling author of Manhunt: The 12-Day Chase for Lincoln's Killer, The Lincoln Assassination Encyclopedia is the perfect addition to every Lincoln library. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 10
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins College Division
Published: 05/11/2010

List Price: $0.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $23.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Lincoln Assassination Encyclopedia
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (49)  |  New (22)  |  Like New (14)  |  Very Good (8)  |  Good (2)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$16.43
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
BooksForGoodwillGetJobs
St Paul, MN
Seller Rating: 4.52
2010 Paperback Fair Cover has some rubbing and edge wear. Some markings on edge of book.
$3.23
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Ebooksweb
Bensalem, PA
Seller Rating: 4.51
2010-05-11 Paperback 1 New 0061787752 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Ship ...show moreping With Tracking Number. ...show less
$3.27
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
BookShop4U
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
2010-05-11 Paperback 1 New 0061787752 Friendly Return Policy. A+++ Customer Service!
$3.27
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK New 0061787752! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
$3.30
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK New 0061787752 XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$3.56
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Pondview Associates
Monroe Township, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.77
No comments from the seller
$3.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Very Good 0061787752 May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, ...show moreSATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
$3.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Vitalbooks PA
Southampton, PA
Seller Rating: 4.55
PAPERBACK Very Good 0061787752 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! KNOWLEDGE IS POWER! ! ENJOY OUR BEST PRICES! ! ! Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days.
$3.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Qwestbooks
Churchville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0061787752 May have slight shelf wear. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
$3.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0061787752 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close