Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Macroeconomics - Text - 3rd edition

by R. Glenn Hubbard

Macroeconomics - Text (ISBN10: 0136021824; ISBN13: 9780136021827)
ISBN13: 978-0136021827
ISBN10: 0136021824

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0136021872
ISBN10: 0136021875

Summary: Hubbard & O'Brien are still keeping it real in the third edition with new and updated coverage that reflects the current state of the economy and the recent financial meltdown.

MACROECONOMICS: Economics: Foundations and Models; Trade-offs, Comparative Advantage, and the Market System; Where Prices Come From: The Interaction of Demand and Supply; Economic Efficiency, Government Price Setting, and Taxes; Firms, the Stock Market, and Corporate Governance; ...show more Comparative Advantage and the Gains from International Trade; GDP: Measuring Total Production and Income; Unemployment and Inflation; Economic Growth, the Financial System, and Business Cycles; Long-Run Economic Growth: Sources and Policies; Aggregate Expenditure and Output in the Short Run; Aggregate Demand and Aggregate Supply Analysis; Money, Banks, and the Federal Reserve System; Monetary Policy; Fiscal Policy; Inflation, Unemployment, and Federal Reserve Policy; Macroeconomics in an Open Economy; The International Financial System

For anyone in business who wants to benefit from understanding the economic forces behind their work. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 3RD 10
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc.
Published: 11/15/2009

Other Editions of Macroeconomics - Text:
List Price: $200.00
Used $5.00
Used
Save $195.00 (98%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 5 hours and 15 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New $24.99
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.33

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Macroeconomics - Text
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (62)  |  New (15)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (12)  |  Good (23)  |  Acceptable (9)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$24.99
+$3.99 s/h

New
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Brand new book. Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$185.72
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$24.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Solr Books
Skokie, IL
Seller Rating: 4.68
"Review Copy - May say ""Not for Resale"". Same content as regular book."
$24.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
RightChoiceBooks!
Lindenhurst, NY
Seller Rating: 4.71
0136021824 New Condition. Ships immediately. Contact us if you have any questions.
$24.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
whypaymorebooks? NY
Lindenhurst, NY
Seller Rating: 4.64
2009-11-16 Paperback 3 New 0136021824 New Condition. Ships immediately. Contact us if you have any questions.
$26.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Roy Haws Bargain Books TX
Jacksonville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.77
28538 2010 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 634 p. Contains: Illustrations. Myeconlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook ...show moreof 634 pages titled " MACROECONOMICS " Third Edition, written by Hubbard and O'Brien with a copyright year of 2010 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-602182-4 ) (28538) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. A couple of cover corners are somewhat curled and frayed, resulting in moderate upturning of the tips of some of the initial and latter page corners. Thumbing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting. ...show less
$26.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Roy Haws Bargain Books TX
Jacksonville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.77
28569 2010 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 634 p. Contains: Illustrations. Myeconlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a GOOD CONDITION softbound textbook ...show moreof 634 pages titled " MACROECONOMICS " Third Edition, written by Hubbard and O'Brien with a copyright year of 2010 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-602182-4 ) (28569) This textbook has moderate cover, corner and edge wear. A couple of cover corners are somewhat curled and frayed, resulting in minor upturning of the tips of some of the initial and latter page corners. The bottom edge of the binding is slightly creased and split. Thumbing through the pages, I saw a moderate amount of highlighting, but limited to just a few pages. I did not see any markings or underlining of text. ...show less
$27.53
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
Ships same day or next business day! UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail)/ NEW book
$28.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Roy Haws Bargain Books TX
Jacksonville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.77
28537 2010 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 634 p. Contains: Illustrations. Myeconlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION softbound ...show more textbook of 634 pages titled " MACROECONOMICS " Third Edition, written by Hubbard and O'Brien with a copyright year of 2010 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-602182-4 ) (28537) This textbook has very minor cover, corner and edge wear. Minor wear can be seen along the top and bottom edge of the binding. Thumbing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting. ...show less
$29.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
AlphaBookWorks
Alpharetta, GA
Seller Rating: 4.72
0136021824 MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABL ...show moreE ...show less
$30.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Roy Haws Bargain Books TX
Jacksonville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.77
28510 2009 Trade paperback 3rd ed. Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 634 p. Contains: Illustrations. Myeconlab. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a NEAR MINT CONDITION softbound text ...show morebook of 634 pages titled " MACROECONOMICS " Third Edition, written by Hubbard and O'Brien with a copyright year of 2010 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-13-602182-4 ) (28510) This textbook has negligible cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing through the pages, I did not see any markings and/or highlighting. This textbook appears almost bookstore new. ...show less
$34.65
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Boston, MA 2010 Softcover Third Edition Very Good Condition Light shelf and corner wear, Highlighting, Has Black tape on the front, Bind and rear cover, Binding is in good sturdy condition. 634 page ...show mores. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Economics; ISBN: 0136021824. ISBN/EAN: 9780136021827. Inventory No: 1561016698. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close