Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Macroscale And Microscale Organic Experiments - 2nd edition

by Kenneth L. Williamson

Macroscale And Microscale Organic Experiments (ISBN10: 0669243469; ISBN13: 9780669243468)
ISBN13: 978-0669243468
ISBN10: 0669243469

Summary: This flexible, accurate manual includes both macroscale and microscale procedures for each experiment. The level and writing style of the text, which emphasizes biochemical and biomedical applications, make it ideally suited for the mainstream organic chemistry laboratory. A student CD-ROM includes videos and photos related to the material in the text. Videos feature the exact glassware required for each experiment and demonstrate techniques for how to conduct experiments successfu ...show morelly and safely. Photos show lab equipment set-ups. ''In this Experiment'' is a new feature that appears before every microscale experiment. It presents the objective of the experiment and keeps students from getting bogged down in the minute details of experimental procedures. An instructor web site provides a forum where instructors can communicate directly with the text author about specific experiments and the implementation of microscale techniques. The site also includes PDF files from the Instructor's Resource Manual. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 2ND 94
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: D.C. Heath & Co.
Published: 01/28/1994

List Price: $89.56
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $11.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
Save $77.57 (87%)
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Macroscale And Microscale Organic Experiments
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (37)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (14)  |  Good (16)  |  Acceptable (6)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Wonder Book
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.65
Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
RTB Enterprises of STL MO
Madison, MO
Seller Rating: 4.61
1994 HARDCOVER VG Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hardcover textbook; 2nd ed; solid binding; no marks or highlighting within text; previous owner name on cover page; VB55.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
RTB Enterprises of STL
Madison, MO
Seller Rating: 3.5
0669243469 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. hardcover textbook; 2nd ed; solid binding; no marks or highlighting within text; previous owner name on cover page; VB55
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book Cellar Vermont
Wilmington, VT
Seller Rating: 0
1994 Hard cover 2nd ed. Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 765 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Text clean. Binding and cover have some wear ...show more. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Yankee Clipper Books
Windsor, CT
Seller Rating: 4.56
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value
$3.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Bookfriendz
Tucson, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.63
Hardcover Very Good 0669243469 Very good Condition. All pages and binding are clean and tight. Shows minor shelf/reading wear. Buy with confidence....Customer Service is our TOP PRIORITY! Free Trac ...show moreking. Thanks for buying used. ...show less
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Fabulous Fiction Book Store MA
Oxford, MA
Seller Rating: 4.72
1994 Hard cover 2nd ed. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (070406) Hardback book is in VG+/Fine cond with very light overall wear, illo print cover so no dj as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over bo ...show moreards. 765 p. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$14.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Professional Review Copy, The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. This is a Professional Review Copy. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0669243469. ISBN/EAN: 9780669243468. Inventory No: ...show moreABE447405684. 2nd Edition. ...show less
$14.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Lexington, MA 1994 Hardcover 2nd Edition Very Good Condition Professional Review Copy, The text appears clean, the cover is in nice condition. This is a Professional Review Copy. Quantity Available: ...show more 1. ISBN: 0669243469. ISBN/EAN: 9780669243468. Inventory No: ABE447405684. ...show less
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close