Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Mark Twain : Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches And Essays, 1891-1910 Volume 2 - 92 edition

by Mark Twain

Mark Twain : Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches And Essays, 1891-1910  Volume 2 (ISBN10: 0940450739; ISBN13: 9780940450738)
ISBN13: 978-0940450738
ISBN10: 0940450739

Summary: ''The library of America is dedicated to publishing America's best and most significant writing in handsome, enduring volumes, featuring authoritative texts. Hailed as the ''''finest-looking, longest-lasting editions ever made'''' (The New Republic), Library of America volumes make a fine gift for any occasion. Now, with exactly one hundred volumes to choose from, there is a perfect gift for everyone. ''

Edition/Copyright: 92
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Inc.
Published: 10/28/1992

List Price: $40.00
Used $15.60
Used
Save $24.40 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 23 hours and 36 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $27.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $6.90

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Mark Twain : Collected Tales, Sketches, Speeches And Essays, 1891-1910 Volume 2
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (44)  |  New (15)  |  Like New (9)  |  Very Good (11)  |  Good (8)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$15.60
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$28.13
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$6.90
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
More Than Words MA
Waltham, MA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Acceptable The book is a readable copy showing signs of wear and the pages are intact. The cover may have some creases or minor tears. The dust jacket (if applicable) may be missing. The book may be ...show more an ex-library book. The book may contain: a publisher remainder mar All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. ...show less
$6.91
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
oblivion books wa
seattle, WA
Seller Rating: 4.72
1992 Hardcover Pictorial boards Hard cover. Lacking slipcase. ? Clean text--NO writing, NO highlighting to text. ? Very Good condition.
$6.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1992 Hardcover *This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition *
$7.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Clickgoodwill
Indianapolis, IN
Seller Rating: 4.4
Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, underlining, highlighting ...show more, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing ...show less
$9.90
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
TKH media
Hayward, CA
Seller Rating: 4.81
Hardcover book with Dust jacket is clean inside with shelf wear of DJ. Ship within 1 business days with tracking number where available.
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
MadScience Enterprises TN
Coalmont, TN
Seller Rating: 4.71
New York, NY 1992 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 1050 p. Library of America, Audience: General/trade. Stated first printing. Blue c ...show moreloth binding, with ribbon placeholder. Library pocket on endpage, and library stamp on title page. ...show less
$12.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books End NY
Syracuse, NY
Seller Rating: 4.83
1992 Hardcover Later Printing Near Fine 0940450739. In Near Fine slipcase; Library of America; 8.10 X 5.20 X 1.40 inches.
$12.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Priceless Books IL
Urbana, IL
Seller Rating: 4.78
New York 1992 Hb 1st VG+ 1050pp. Index, Notes, Chronology. Wear boards. #61 in the series. In slipcase.
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
The Book Case PA
Connellsville, PA
Seller Rating: 4.88
1992 Hard cover First edition. Fine. First printing. Name on first page whited out, no other marks. Appears unread, as new condition. Dark blue cloth hardcover with cream slipcase. Slipcase is also ...show morelike new. 1050 p. Library of America, 61. Mental Telegraphy. The Cradle of Liberty. The Esquimau Maiden's Romance. My Platonic Sweetheart. The Man that Corrupted Hadleyburg. The United States of Lyncherdom... ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close