Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Organic Chemistry (text Only) - 2nd edition

by Maitland Jones

Organic Chemistry (text Only) (ISBN10: 0393974057; ISBN13: 9780393974058)
ISBN13: 978-0393974058
ISBN10: 0393974057
Edition/Copyright: 2ND 00
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co.
Published: 06/28/2000

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Organic Chemistry (text Only)
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (25)  |  Very Good (7)  |  Good (13)  |  Acceptable (5)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
PublicResponse MI
East Lansing, MI
Seller Rating: 4.82
2000 Hard cover 2nd ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade.
$9.92
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Big River Books
Powder Springs, GA
Seller Rating: 4.63
2000 Hardcover Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
$15.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Sandman Book Company
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.23
0393974057 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$15.75
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Crashing Rocks Bookstore
Punta Gorda, FL
Seller Rating: 4.14
Hardcover Good 0393974057 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
$17.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
finders keepers tn
maryville, TN
Seller Rating: 4.89
2000 Hard cover 2nd ed. Very good. No dust jacket. 2nd Edition. 1315 pgs plus index in fine/like new; cover has bumped corners ans some wear on spine edges; sticker on back cover.
$18.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Big Sky Books Lounge
Mesquite, TX
Seller Rating: 3.33
2000 Hard cover 2nd ed. Good in very good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. There is some damage at the back cover and some pages have highlighting, but overall this book is in excellent condit ...show moreion! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. ...show less
$18.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Anybook Ltd.
Lincoln,
Seller Rating: 4.36
2000 This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket., 2800grams, ISBN: 0393974057. *****PLEASE NOTE: This ite ...show morem is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$21.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Books 'n Stuff Md
Frederick, MD
Seller Rating: 4.68
2000 hard cover 2nd Book is in very good condition with tight binding. Some of text has been pre-highlighted for you. NO PRIORITY MAIL for this heavy edition at this price.
$27.08
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
FEXL (Books Division)
Bedford,
Seller Rating: 5
2000 Hardcover Fair This book may include some defects such moderate highlighting and notes. Cover and some pages may be creased and show discolouration. Ex-library. However the book is still reada ...show moreble. We ship items in 1 working day from UK. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$40.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Lawrence's Books CA
Torrance, CA
Seller Rating: 4.78
2000 Book Hardback in very good condition, no dustjacket. As new. Binding tight. Text very clean. No underlining. No notes. ISBN: 0-393-97405-7. 2nd edition. Binding is 1st printing.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close