Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Preparing Nurses For Disaster Management - 05 edition

by Joanne C. Langan and Dotti C. James

Preparing Nurses For Disaster Management (ISBN10: 0131780697; ISBN13: 9780131780699)
ISBN13: 978-0131780699
ISBN10: 0131780697

Summary: This book addresses issues in disaster preparedness specific to nurses in a host of practice sites. Through a compilation of research, nurses' personal experiences in disaster and trauma care, firsthand accounts from the authors and other experts in bioterrorism and disaster preparedness, this book introduces users to basic disaster nursing and works to help prepare them for a wide spectrum of settings and situations that are relevant in today's world. It includes a ...show morepocket flip chart that serves as a quick guide to fast facts imperative to nurses in responding to disasters of all kinds. Nursing Students and Nursing Professionals. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 05
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall, Inc.
Published: 10/12/2004

View Table of Contents

List Price: $72.50
Used $36.20
Used
Save $36.30 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 hours and 43 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $55.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $4.50

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Preparing Nurses For Disaster Management
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (24)  |  New (13)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (3)  |  Good (6)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$36.20
FREE! s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for FREE! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$52.39
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Nettextstore
Lincoln, NE
Seller Rating: 4.55
2004 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. This item may not include any CDs, Infotracs, A ...show moreccess cards or other supplementary material. ...show less
$5.24
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Adsrus Media IA
Des Moines, IA
Seller Rating: 4.72
2004-10-22 Paperback Book 1st Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear...
$7.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$10.53
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Planet Books
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.54
Ships out same day or next business day via UPS (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes)! Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacke ...show moret. ...show less
$10.89
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Book is in used very good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. 254 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0131780697. ISBN/EAN: 9780131780699. Inventor ...show morey No: 1561018822. ...show less
$10.89
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
2005 Softcover Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Book is in used very good condition. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. 254 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ...show moreISBN: 0131780697. ISBN/EAN: 9780131780699. Inventory No: 1561018822. ...show less
$14.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Whattaplace
Pueblo West, CO
Seller Rating: 3.85
Upper Saddle River, NJ 2004 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations.
$25.27
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2004-10-22 Paperback Good
$25.27
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
One Stop Text Books Store
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 3.91
2004-10-22 Paperback Good
$31.79
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Cora's Media GA
MABLETON, GA
Seller Rating: 4.25
2004-10-22 Paperback Good Has some highlighting. Some Shelf Wear. Cover/pages may be folded just a bit. Edges/covers may show a little dirt and could have small tear or fraying.
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close