Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Qbq! : Queston Behind The Question : Practicing Personal Accountability In Work And In Life - 04 edition

by John G. Miller

Qbq! : Queston Behind The Question : Practicing Personal Accountability In Work And In Life (ISBN10: 0399152334; ISBN13: 9780399152337)
ISBN13: 978-0399152337
ISBN10: 0399152334

Summary: The lack of personal accountability is a problem that has resulted in an epidemic of blame, complaining, and procrastination. No organization-or individual-can achieve goals, compete in the marketplace, fulfill a vision, or develop people and teams without personal accountability.

John G. Miller believes that pointing fingers and blaming others cannot solve the troubles that plague organizations. Rather, the real solutions are found when each of us recogniz ...show morees the power of personal accountability. In QBQ! The Question Behind the Question, Miller explains how negative, inappropriate questions like "Why do we have to go through all this change?" and "Who dropped the ball?" represent a lack of personal accountability. Conversely, when we ask better questions-QBQs-such as "What can I do to contribute?" or "How can I help solve the problem?" our lives and our organizations are transformed. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 04
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Putnam Publishing
Published: 09/09/2004

List Price: $19.95
Used $7.78
Used
Save $12.17 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 4 hours and 19 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Qbq! : Queston Behind The Question : Practicing Personal Accountability In Work And In Life
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (72)  |  New (29)  |  Like New (13)  |  Very Good (15)  |  Good (13)  |  Acceptable (2)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$7.78
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$4.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
HawkingBooks
Lake Arrowhead, CA
Seller Rating: 4.65
0399152334 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
bookemporium
Bloomington, IN
Seller Rating: 4.78
We select best available book. Used items may have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. May or may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Fast & reliable delivery. ...show more Exceptional customer service. Standard shipping is USPS Standard Mail. We ship expedited orders by UPS Ground. ...show less
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
hookedonbooksadventure MO
Springfield, MO
Seller Rating: 4.61
Hardcover Very Good Hardcover-0399152334 [MILLER, JOHN] QBQ.
$6.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Big Mitten Books
Grand Rapids, MI
Seller Rating: 4.64
2004-09-09 Hardcover Very Good Signed by author, with inscription, on last page. Text is clean & bright. DJ is VG. Light shelf wear. No marks or stickers. Fast Shipping!
$7.78
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
Ships same day or next business day! UPS expedited shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker & some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access ...show more code or dust jacket ...show less
$7.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
kbooks
Niagara Falls, NY
Seller Rating: 4.78
2004 Hardcover Very good Clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, missing DJ cover, missing front free endpaper, -JP All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day.
$8.38
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books With A Past
Glenwood, MD
Seller Rating: 4.57
Hardcover Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket Binding, covers and pages are in very good condition. NOT A FORMER LIBRARY COPY. We are a Howard Co., Maryland-based brick-and-mortar store with over 75 ...show more, 000 volumes. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! ...show less
$9.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Hamish MacDuff Books
Bloomington, IL
Seller Rating: 0
Hardcover in very good condition..with very good dust jacket
$9.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
eBookman CA
Orange, CA
Seller Rating: 4.71
01-01-2004 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket.
$9.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
MYSMILLINGBOOK
MIAMI GARDENS, FL
Seller Rating: 4.17
2004 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 115 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BOX# 031511: This book is in Very Goo ...show mored condition. CD (is not) includes: This book has (0) pages contain HIGHLIGHT and (0) pages with UNDER-LINES, NOTES, and ANSWERS. Hard Cover tips or Paperback Covers and Stem or binding or some pages are creases (NO); Jacket Cover is Missing or damaged: (N/A). Ex-Library s Book: (N/A). SPECIAL NOTES (). If this book is not at this condition, return at 4045 NW 185 ST. Miami Gardens, FL 33055. I will refund your account. ...show less
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close