Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Rain Of Gold - 91 edition

by Victor Villasenor

Rain Of Gold (ISBN10: 038531177X; ISBN13: 9780385311779)
ISBN13: 978-0385311779
ISBN10: 038531177X

Summary: Available both in English and Spanish, this is the true saga of Villase-or's own heritage-a heart-rending story of poverty, immigration, struggle and success. Focused on three generations of the maternal side of his family, it explores their spiritual and cultural roots in Mexico and the trials and triumphs in emigrating and building a life in California.

Edition/Copyright: 91
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Delta Books
Published: 09/28/1992

View Review

List Price: $18.00
Used $4.50
Used
Save $13.50 (75%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 20 hours and 15 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Rain Of Gold
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (67)  |  New (22)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (13)  |  Good (25)  |  Acceptable (4)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$4.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
$4.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Media Castle Group
san diego, CA
Seller Rating: 5
Hardcover. Very good condition. Bind is tight. Normal surface & edge wear. Pages tanned. Fast Shipping.
$5.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
HawkingBooks
Lake Arrowhead, CA
Seller Rating: 4.64
038531177X Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Book Alley CA
Pasadena, CA
Seller Rating: 4.66
1992 Paperback Very Good. Used with NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
$6.51
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
CollegeBooks-N-more.
Fontana, CA
Seller Rating: 0
has some signs of wear and very few high lighting.
$6.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book Faire CA
Placentia, CA
Seller Rating: 4.53
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991 Soft cover Very Good Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. *Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. 100% Satis ...show morefaction Guarantee. ...show less
$9.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Copperfield's Books CA
Santa Rosa, CA
Seller Rating: 4.8
PAPERBACK Very Good 038531177X LIGHT WEAR.
$9.15
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
eBookman CA
Orange, CA
Seller Rating: 4.71
01-01-1992 Softcover Very good
$11.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
blessingbookstore
miami, FL
Seller Rating: 4.29
New York, NY 1992 Trade paperback Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Young adult. new
$12.58
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookHouse COM LLC
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.56
PAPERBACK Very Good 038531177X May have slight shelf wear. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, ...show moreSATISFACTION GURANTEED**** ...show less
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close