Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Raven - 95 edition

by Peter Landesman

Raven (ISBN10: 0140263454; ISBN13: 9780140263459)
ISBN13: 978-0140263459
ISBN10: 0140263454

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-1880909379
ISBN10: 1880909375

Summary: On a foggy summer day in 1941, 36 people set out in a boat for a pleasure cruise off the coast of Maine. They are never seen alive again, and their vessel, ''The Raven'', is never found. Landesman uses this true story as a basis for his eerie, intriguing first novel, telling the tale of a community torn apart by mistrust and tragedy.

Edition/Copyright: 95
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, Inc.
Published: 02/01/1997

List Price: $0.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Raven
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (59)  |  New (3)  |  Like New (5)  |  Very Good (22)  |  Good (26)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Roundabout Books
Greenfield, MA
Seller Rating: 4.45
0140263454 Very good condition, with no marking in the text of the book. Some of our very good condition books may have gift inscriptions or a name in the inside cover. Book covers may have sales stic ...show morekers from Roundabout Books or previous booksellers. Dust jacket included if the book was issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1997-02-01 Trade Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 368 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1997-02-01 Trade Paperback Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Best Bargain Books
East Patchogue, NY
Seller Rating: 4.77
A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include notes--in pen or highlighter.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Kennebunkport, ME
Seller Rating: 4.33
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition, name inside.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Kennebunkport, ME
Seller Rating: 4.33
Paperback. Lightly read copy in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Wiz Kids Books
Irmo, SC
Seller Rating: 4.46
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Better World Books
Mishawaka, IN
Seller Rating: 4.65
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BOOKS-4-EVER AL
Montgomery, AL
Seller Rating: 4.57
PAPERBACK Good 0140263454 This trade sized paperback book is in good condition. A solid, intact copy with some creasing of spine & creasing/wear on covers/edges! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for ...show moreworn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a nice copy! ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close