Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Redeeming Love - 97 edition

by Francine Rivers

Redeeming Love (ISBN10: 1590525132; ISBN13: 9781590525135)
ISBN13: 978-1590525135
ISBN10: 1590525132

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-1601420619
ISBN10: 1601420617

Summary: Bestselling author Francine Rivers skillfully retells the biblical love story of Gomer and Hosea in a tale set against the exciting backdrop of the California Gold Rush. The heroine, Angel, is a young woman who was sold into prostitution as a child. Michael Hosea is a godly man sent into Angel's life to draw her into the Savior's redeeming love. This remarkable novel has sold over half a million copies and is among the top twenty on the ECPA fiction bestsellers list ...show morefor four years running. Now complete with a Bible study section and available in a fresh, compelling cover! ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 97
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Multnomah Publishers
Published: 05/02/2005

List Price: $14.99
Used $5.85
Used
Save $9.14 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 3 hours and 43 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $20.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.81

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Redeeming Love
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (63)  |  New (33)  |  Like New (7)  |  Very Good (13)  |  Good (9)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.85
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$12.58
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$7.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
DealerDoug
North Little Rock, AR
Seller Rating: 0
2005 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 479 p.
$7.19
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Enough_Books
Painesville, OH
Seller Rating: 4.81
Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing , free delivery confirmation on all US orders, West Coast, APO, Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico should op ...show moret for "expedited" shipping or be patient with shipping time, no sales to Italy ...show less
$7.48
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Revisited MN
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.77
2005 Paperback Very Good 1590525132 Paperback, minor shelf wear, else a great copy!
$7.48
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Booksrevisited
Saint Cloud, MN
Seller Rating: 4.78
1590525132 Paperback, minor shelf wear, else a great copy!
$7.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
The Book Stop
Wheat Ridge, CO
Seller Rating: 4.86
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. Light shelfwear to cover.
$7.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Second Chance Books OK
Warr Acres, OK
Seller Rating: 4.55
Sisters, OR, U.S.A. 2005 S Trade Paperback Twenty-seventh Printing Good Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
$7.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Goliadbooks
Goliad, TX
Seller Rating: 4.67
2005 Trade paperback Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 479 p. Audience: General/trade.
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
PaperbackshopUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.49
New Book. Shipped from US within 4 to 14 business days. Established seller since 2000
$8.03
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
ExpeditedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.56
New Book. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000.
$8.23
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
TrackedBooksUS
Secaucus, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.42
New Book. FREE TRACKING ON ALL ORDERS. Shipped from US. Standard Shipping is 4 to 14 business days. Expedited Shipping is 3 to 6 business days. Established seller since 2000
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close