Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Rethinking Thin : The New Science Of Weight Loss--and The Myths And Realities Of Dieting - 07 edition

by Gina Kolata

Rethinking Thin : The New Science Of Weight Loss--and The Myths And Realities Of Dieting (ISBN10: 0374103984; ISBN13: 9780374103989)
ISBN13: 978-0374103989
ISBN10: 0374103984
Edition/Copyright: 07
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, Inc.
Published: 05/01/2007

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Rethinking Thin : The New Science Of Weight Loss--and The Myths And Realities Of Dieting
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (76)  |  New (15)  |  Like New (12)  |  Very Good (27)  |  Good (19)  |  Acceptable (3)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookBuyers Online1 CA
San Jose, CA
Seller Rating: 4.64
2007 Hardcover -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
CollegeJo
Salisbury, MD
Seller Rating: 5
2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Better World Books
Mishawaka, IN
Seller Rating: 4.65
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2007-05-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2007-05-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
2007-05-01 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Free State Books
Halethorpe, MD
Seller Rating: 4.53
This copy shows very minor wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close