Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Steps To Writing Well With Additional Readings - Text - 7th edition

by Jean Wyrick

Steps To Writing Well With Additional Readings - Text (ISBN10: 1413030564; ISBN13: 9781413030563)
ISBN13: 978-1413030563
ISBN10: 1413030564

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-1413032277
ISBN10: 1413032273

Summary: Writing well is just a step away! Join the thousands of students who have learned to write well with Jean Wyrick's helpful instruction. STEPS TO WRITING WELL WITH ADDITIONAL READINGS, Seventh Edition, is the ultimate step-by-step guide to writing effective essays. With Wyrick's clear, practical advice and student-friendly tone, you'll find it easy to begin, organize, and revise your writing--from choosing a topic to developing your essay to polishing your prose. Interes ...show moreting readings in a variety of styles offer useful examples of the types of essays you'll most often be assigned in your composition and other college classes. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 7TH 08
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Wadsworth, Inc
Published: 01/05/2007

View Table of Contents

Other Editions of Steps To Writing Well With Additional Readings - Text:
List Price: $106.50
Used $5.00
Used
Save $101.50 (95%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 2 days, 17 hours and 24 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Steps To Writing Well With Additional Readings - Text
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (44)  |  New (5)  |  Very Good (12)  |  Good (14)  |  Acceptable (13)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$30.07
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books Revisited
Chatham, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.76
Very good.
$31.90
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
No Particular Books
Sun City West, AZ
Seller Rating: 5
2007 Trade paperback 7th ed. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 744 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition, almost new. Has slight edge curls on cover, ...show moreotherwise in good shape. Great price. Ships fast. 2 copies available. ...show less
$35.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Boston, MA 2008 Softcover 7th Edition Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Some shelf and corner wear with corners beginning to curl. Some minor marking. Binding is tight and solid in very good condi ...show moretion. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 24 cm. 720 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; English language Rhetoric Problems, ; ISBN: 1413030564. ISBN/EAN: 9781413030563. Inventory No: 1561006142. ...show less
$35.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Size: 24 cm. 720 pp. Some shelf and corner wear with corners beginning to curl. Some minor marking. Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Quantity Available: ...show more 1. Shipped Weight: 2 - 3 pounds. Category: Education; English language Rhetoric Problems,; ISBN: 1413030564. ISBN/EAN: 9781413030563. Inventory No: 1561006142. 7th Edition. ...show less
$37.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
A2ZBooks Ky
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.59
Boston, MA 2008 Softcover 7th Edition Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket Some shelf and corner wear with corners beginning to curl. Text appears clean. Binding is tight and solid in very good condi ...show moretion. Good study copy. Looks Nice. Size: 24 cm. 720 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Education; English language Rhetoric Problems, ; ISBN: 1413030564. ISBN/EAN: 9781413030563. Inventory No: 1561006144. ...show less
$37.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
Size: 24 cm. 720 pp. Multiple copies available this title. Some shelf and corner wear with corners beginning to curl. Text appears clean. . Binding is tight and solid in very good condition. Good stud ...show morey copy. Looks Nice. Quantity Available: 6. Shipped Weight: 2 - 3 pounds. Category: Education; English language Rhetoric Problems,; ISBN: 1413030564. ISBN/EAN: 9781413030563. Inventory No: 1561006144. 7th Edition. ...show less
$51.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Allbooksplus
Irving, TX
Seller Rating: 5
New international shipping available
$53.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
All Books Plus
Irving, TX
Seller Rating: 5
2007 Trade paperback 7th ed. New. New International Shipping Available. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 744 p. Audience: General/trade.
$53.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Gemstone Books AZ
Spokane Valley, WA
Seller Rating: 4.63
2007 Paperback Good A readable copy. Pages and cover are intact. May have notes or highlighting bud does not obscure the text. May be missing dj, previous owners name inside cover and or memory fo ...show morelds. @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Cover may have some scuffing, and or dinged corners. May have memory folds. @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. ...show less
$61.77
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Big River Books
Powder Springs, GA
Seller Rating: 4.63
2007 Paperback Fair Cover may be damaged. Pages may have writing, but are intact. We ship daily Monday-Friday.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close