Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Survey Of Mathematics With Applications - Expanded Edition - 8th edition

by Allen R. Angel

Survey Of Mathematics With Applications - Expanded Edition (ISBN10: 032150108X; ISBN13: 9780321501080)
ISBN13: 978-0321501080
ISBN10: 032150108X

Summary: This best-selling text balances solid mathematical coverage with a comprehensive overview of mathematical concepts as they relate to varied disciplines. The text provides an appreciation of mathematics, highlighting mathematical history, and applications of math to the arts and sciences. It is an ideal book for students who require a general overview of mathematics, especially those majoring in liberal arts, the social sciences, business, nursing and allied health fi ...show moreelds. Let us introduce you to the practical, interesting, accessible, and powerful world of mathematics today-the world of A Survey of Mathematics with Applications, Expanded. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 8TH 09
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman, Inc.
Published: 10/17/2007

View Table of Contents

List Price: $162.75
Used $5.00
Used
Save $157.75 (97%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 20 hours and 12 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New $19.90
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.39

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Survey Of Mathematics With Applications - Expanded Edition
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (47)  |  New (7)  |  Like New (5)  |  Very Good (9)  |  Good (20)  |  Acceptable (6)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$6.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
gkbooks
Maiden, NC
Seller Rating: 5
Eighth edition. Tight binding. Clean text. Minor edge wear. No access codes. Ships from NC same or next business day.
$9.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Cheap Books
Kissimmee, FL
Seller Rating: 3.17
Boston, MA 2007 Hard cover 8th Expanded ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1039 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Bears_Media
jacksonville, FL
Seller Rating: 5
Hardcover Very Good 032150108X Cover has light shelf wear, but corners are not bumped. Pages are crsip and clean. Spine is straight and binding is tight. Small tear near spine inside front cover.
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
SciFiEtcBN
Knoxville, TN
Seller Rating: 4.84
Addison Wesley, 2007. Hardcover Eighth Edition. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Cover shows moderate shelf and edge wear. No highlighting, underlining or any other marks. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OR P ...show moreRIORITY SHIPPING AVAILABLE FOR THIS BOOK. ...show less
$22.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books4u31
Asheville, NC
Seller Rating: 4.81
8th edition hardcover, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping AND AS ALWAYS SHIPPED IN 24 HOURS
$37.46
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
AlphaBookWorks
Alpharetta, GA
Seller Rating: 4.72
032150108X MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE - Very Good Condition - May have writing or highlighting - May have school stamp - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABL ...show moreE ...show less
$40.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Goodwillbound
Waterloo, IA
Seller Rating: 4.67
2007 Hardcover Very good Excellent condition; Only very minor tear on upper edge of cover-no other wear; Pages clean and crisp Your purchase is helping someone with a disability find a job! Thank y ...show moreou! ...show less
$76.81
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
chinchin
rahway, NJ
Seller Rating: 4.36
Boston, MA 2007 Hard cover 8th Expanded ed. Very good in very good dust jacket. wears on cover, edges, 2009 hc. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1039 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/tr ...show moreade. ...show less
$152.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Textbookcenter.com
Columbia, MO
Seller Rating: 4.63
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite
Page:   1  
Close
Close
Close