Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Transitive Vampire : A Handbook Of Grammar For The Innocent, The Eager, And The Doomed - 84 edition

by Karen Elizabeth Gordon

Transitive Vampire : A Handbook Of Grammar For The Innocent, The Eager, And The Doomed (ISBN10: 0812911016; ISBN13: 9780812911015)
ISBN13: 978-0812911015
ISBN10: 0812911016

Edition/Copyright: 84
Cover: Hardback
Publisher: Times Books
Published: 03/01/1984

List Price: $13.00
Used $5.07
Used
Save $7.93 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 19 hours and 13 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Transitive Vampire : A Handbook Of Grammar For The Innocent, The Eager, And The Doomed
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (91)  |  New (5)  |  Like New (9)  |  Very Good (42)  |  Good (26)  |  Acceptable (9)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.07
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$5.97
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
wjtdcx
Colchester, VT
Seller Rating: 4.79
Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Hardcover; Crown; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 149 pages
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GLCC Books at EastSide
Pittsburgh, PA
Seller Rating: 4
1984 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. Proceeds from the sale of this book supports the Library at the Ga ...show morey and Lesbian Community Center (GLCC) of Pittsburgh. ...show less
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Melissa Cimicata Ca
Pasadena, CA
Seller Rating: 4.68
1984 Trade paperback Fine. No dust jacket. book is in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked, cover is fine Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade.
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Sleepyside Books IL
Evanston, IL
Seller Rating: 4.67
New York 1984 Hard Cover Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Perhaps a first printing, a very good copy save for previous owner's name on edge of text block and prominently on ffep. Good ref ...show moreerence copy w/o highlighting or underlining. ...show less
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Lottabooks
garden grove, CA
Seller Rating: 0
1984 HARDCOVER VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket LATER PRINTING~VERY NICE COPY OF THIS BOOK.
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Joe Girardi Books IL
Kenilworth, IL
Seller Rating: 4.93
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1984 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
New York Books AL
Scottsboro, AL
Seller Rating: 4.35
1984 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Now in brodart cover. Prior owner's name. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. Audience: General/trade.
$7.48
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
All Booked Up FL
The Villages, FL
Seller Rating: 4.77
Hardcover GOOD Hardcover-9780812911015 pt HC W/DJ [GORDON, KAREN ELIZABETH]
$8.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Comfortkraft
Comfort, TX
Seller Rating: 4.65
The Transitive Vampire by Karen Elizabeth Gordon. Times Books, NY, 1984. 1st Ed. Hardbound. 8vo. DJ price clipped. A Handbook of Grammar for the Innocent, the Eager and the Doomed. The most stringent ...show morerules of grammar are explicated here by means of an outrageous Gothic plot that involves not only vampires but gargoyles and mastodons. 149 Pgs. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 15104. ...show less
$8.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Connolly Books
Overland Park, KS
Seller Rating: 4.88
Fine later printing hardcover in fine DJ with a closed short tear on DJ back cover with light edge wear. Book has no stamps, markings, nor creases. DJ is not clipped.
Page:   < Previous   |     1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close