Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Treating Addicted Survivors Of Trauma - 95 edition

by Katie Evans and J. Michael Sullivan

Treating Addicted Survivors Of Trauma (ISBN10: 0898623243; ISBN13: 9780898623246)
ISBN13: 978-0898623246
ISBN10: 0898623243

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0898623062
ISBN10: 0898623065

Summary: Adult and adolescent survivors of childhood abuse and other traumas often struggle with addictive disorders, yet most helping professionals are ill equipped to deal with dual problems. Providing the tools professionals need to help this population, this book systematically integrates mental health paradigms with disease models of addiction and combines psychotherapeutic techniques with 12-step recovery practices. The result is an easy-to-replicate model for the effec ...show moretive assessment and treatment of this often difficult-to-treat population.
...show less

Edition/Copyright: 95
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Guilford Press
Published: 12/02/1994

View Review

List Price: $32.00
Used $16.00
Used
Save $16.00 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 5 hours and 3 minutes and it ships by Noon CT today!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $30.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Treating Addicted Survivors Of Trauma
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (22)  |  New (11)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (8)  |  Good (1)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$16.00
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$27.45
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
GICW Books
Hillsboro, OR
Seller Rating: 4.57
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
GICW Books
Hillsboro, OR
Seller Rating: 4.57
Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs . May have some notes, highlighting or underlining.
$2.13
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$6.96
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Macybooks
Leslie, MI
Seller Rating: 4.81
Like new softcover as shown. Unmarked but possibly has been read. LL I ship daily
$12.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Hoja
Oakland, CA
Seller Rating: 0
1995 Trade paperback Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 283 p. Audience: General/trade.
$14.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book House - Saint Louis MO
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.58
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Paperback Very Good Very good. Paperback, psychology.
$15.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA OR
Eugene, OR
Seller Rating: 4.74
New York 1995 Paperback Second Printing NEAR FINE TRADE PAPERBACK Provides the tools professionals need to help adult and adolescent survivors of childhood abuse and other tramas who struggle with a ...show moreddictive disorders... ...show less
$16.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Book House - Saint Louis MO
Saint Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.58
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Trade Paper Very Good + VG+, pb, very slight shelfwear, 283pp.
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close