Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Unfinished Conquest : The Guatemalan Tragedy - 93 edition

by Victor Perera

Unfinished Conquest : The Guatemalan Tragedy (ISBN10: 0520203496; ISBN13: 9780520203495)
ISBN13: 978-0520203495
ISBN10: 0520203496

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0520079656
ISBN10: 0520079655

Summary: Spanning the years of civil war in Guatemala, Unfinished Conquest portrays an embattled country facing the third cycle of a conquest that began when the conquistadors arrived in the sixteenth century. As personal narrative weaves with reportage and oral testimony, we meet the victims, champions, and villains of a society torn apart by violence and injustice.

Edition/Copyright: 93
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: University of California Press
Published: 11/14/1995

List Price: $32.95
Used $24.75
Used
Save $8.20 (25%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 1 days, 15 hours and 26 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Unfinished Conquest : The Guatemalan Tragedy
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (21)  |  New (8)  |  Like New (2)  |  Very Good (4)  |  Good (6)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$24.75
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$34.27
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
GICW Books
Hillsboro, OR
Seller Rating: 4.57
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears to DJ or missing DJ.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Blue Cloud Books
Phoenix, AZ
Seller Rating: 4.54
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the sun.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Sierra Nevada Books
Reno, NV
Seller Rating: 4.56
Book has some visible wear on the binding, cover, pages. Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$5.66
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$7.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
SELG Inc. NY
New York, NY
Seller Rating: 4.86
1995-11-14 Paperback Good Softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Several pages are rippled. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC.
$9.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Mahler Books TX
Pflugerville, TX
Seller Rating: 4.88
1995 Paperback Good 0520203496. This book is in good condition only. The book has some shelfwear and corner creasing. Inside pages are clean. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors.; 1.1 ...show more x 8.8 x 6 Inches; 297 pages. ...show less
$9.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
11-14-95 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.29 lbs.
$12.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Tacoma Book Center WA
Tacoma, WA
Seller Rating: 4.82
1993 ISBN 0520203496. Trade Paperback. Later printing. Book is in Very Good condition with some wear to corners and edges; slight curl to tips of front cover. Otherwise a tight, sound and unmarked cop ...show morey. ...show less
$14.98
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Branson Books
Kearney, MO
Seller Rating: 4.67
Paperback Very good Clean tightly bound copy with crisp unmarked pages.
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close