Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

War Comes To Willy Freeman - 87 edition

by James Lincoln Collier and Christopher Collier

War Comes To Willy Freeman (ISBN10: 0440495040; ISBN13: 9780440495048)
ISBN13: 978-0440495048
ISBN10: 0440495040

Summary: Willy Freeman's life changes forever when she witnesses her father's death at the hands of the Redcoats and returns home to find that the British have taken her mother as a prisoner to New York City. Willy, disguised as a boy, begins her long search for her mother and luckily finds a haven at the famous Fraunces Tavern. But even with the help of Sam Fraunces and her fellow worker, Horace, Willy knows that to be black, female, and free leaves her open to danger at every turn. What ...show morewill tomorrow bring? ...show less

Edition/Copyright: 87
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing
Published: 01/28/1987

List Price: $0.00
Used  Currently Sold Out
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $14.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Rental
  • Free return shipping
  • In stock
  • 21-day satisfaction guarantee
CDs or access codes may not be included
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for War Comes To Willy Freeman
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (104)  |  New (18)  |  Like New (15)  |  Very Good (11)  |  Good (51)  |  Acceptable (9)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
North_East_Books
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.78
Very good **FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1987 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1987 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Holland Christian Books
Holland, MI
Seller Rating: 4.87
1987 Trade paperback Very good. **Delivery Confirmation. ** Light edge bumping. No markings in book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Arabus Family Saga (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children ...show more/juvenile. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
2VBooks
North Potomac, MD
Seller Rating: 4.59
1987 Trade paperback Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Arabus Family Saga (Paperback), 1. Audience: Children/juvenile. No previous owner's name
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Silver Arch Books
St Louis, MO
Seller Rating: 4.6
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.
$2.29
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Kaydeebooks
San Lorenzo, CA
Seller Rating: 4.68
1987 Dell TP Ed. Arabus Family Saga, Vol. 1. Clean, Unmarked & Tight, owner's name on flyleaf, very minor cover wear else fine. FREE Tracking, FAST Shipping. All Purchases 100% Guaranteed.
$2.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Top Shelf Books Illinois IL
Palatine, IL
Seller Rating: 4.78
1987-02-01 Paperback Very Good *** Softcover in Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Very light edgewear. ***
$3.94
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$5.41
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Urbookstore1
Philadelphia, PA
Seller Rating: 4.52
PAPERBACK Very Good 0440495040 May have slight shelf wear. ! ! ! ! BEST PRICES WITH A SERVICE YOU CAN RELY! ! !
Page:   1     2     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close