Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? - rev edition

by Edward Albee

Who`s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf? (ISBN10: 0451158717; ISBN13: 9780451158710)
ISBN13: 978-0451158710
ISBN10: 0451158717

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0451121257, 978-0451140791, 978-0451154408
ISBN10: 0451121252, 0451140796, 0451154401

Summary: George, a disillusioned academic, and Martha, his caustic wife, have just come home from a faculty party. When a handsome young professor and his mousy wife stop by for a nightcap, an innocent night of fun and games quickly turns dark and dangerous. Long-buried resentment and rage are unleashed as George and Martha turn their rapier-sharp wits against each other, using their guests as pawns in their verbal sparring. By night's end, the secrets of both couples are unc ...show moreovered and the lies they cling to are exposed. ...show less

Edition/Copyright: REV 05
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Signet Classics
Published: 03/28/1983

List Price: $7.99
Used $3.12
Used
Save $4.87 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 19 hours and 36 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $9.99
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Who's Afraid Of Virginia Woolf?
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (223)  |  New (24)  |  Like New (3)  |  Very Good (28)  |  Good (61)  |  Acceptable (107)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$3.12
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BostonMediaStore
Sutton, MA
Seller Rating: 4.46
1983 Mass Market Paperback Paperback covers have minor shelf wear, binding and pages are all solid, clean and tight with no markings; as in VERY GOOD condition. We individually inspect every item an ...show mored list per established guidelines of the particular website. All books as represented Buy with Confidence-condition as represented-We rate conservatively Fast Ship from East Coast, Superior Customer service, New Arrivals daily. Customer inquiries answered in 24hours-all issues resolved with focus on customer service and sa. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Got Books ma
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.65
1983 Paperback Item is in very good condition.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
North_East_Books
Wilmington, MA
Seller Rating: 4.75
Very good **FAST SHIPPING! ! ** 100% satisfaction guaranteed! ! ** Looks like a typical used book with some shelf wear** We carefully inspected this item**
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BOOKWYNDER
Pocasset, MA
Seller Rating: 5
We guarantee your used book to arrive at your doorstep in a minimum condition of "Very Good". This means the book may have been previously read, but was obviously very well cared for or used very li ...show morettle use, probably both! The book will have some visible wear to the cover, but very little, and the pages are in excellent shape. If you find the book does not meet your expectations, please contact us for a full refund. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
BookCellar-NH
Nashua, NH
Seller Rating: 4.68
0451158717 Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 700,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping (if available) fo ...show morer much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. ...show less
$2.29
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Priority Booksellers
SUNNYVALE, CA
Seller Rating: 4.57
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0451158717 Text and pages clean inside. Edge faded. Cover shelf wear. (534)
$2.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Page Master Books
Front Royal, VA
Seller Rating: 4.79
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.
$2.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Imelda's Books
Santa Clara, CA
Seller Rating: 3.5
MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0451158717 Text and pages clean inside. Edge faded. Cover shelf wear. (534)
$2.74
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Page Master Used Books VA
Front Royal, VA
Seller Rating: 4.79
1983-03-01 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.
$2.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Top Shelf Books Illinois IL
Palatine, IL
Seller Rating: 4.78
1983-03-01 Paperback Very Good PAPERBACK. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Lightly creased at bottom left corner of front cover. Different cover design than shown ( ...show moreblack with white, orange and green writing. ) Solid reading copy! ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close