Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Wollstonecraft Anthology - 89 edition

by Mary Wollstonecraft

Wollstonecraft Anthology (ISBN10: 0231072511; ISBN13: 9780231072519)
ISBN13: 978-0231072519
ISBN10: 0231072511

This edition has also been released as:
ISBN13: 978-0231072502
ISBN10: 0231072503

Summary: ''Wollstonecraft has always been recognized as a distinctive, sometimes notorious, champion for women's rights; this anthology reminds us these include emotional and intellectual as well as political rights.'' -- English Language Notes

Edition/Copyright: 89
Cover: Print On Demand
Publisher: Morningside Bookshop
Published: 12/15/1989

List Price: $33.00
Used $16.50
Used
Save $16.50 (50%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 13 hours and 16 minutes and it ships by Noon CT tomorrow!
New  Currently Sold Out
Rental $31.49
Due back 08/16/2013
Marketplace sellers starting at $2.74

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Wollstonecraft Anthology
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (30)  |  New (9)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (10)  |  Good (7)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$16.50
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$27.46
+$3.99 s/h
Add
New
Barnes & Noble.com
Various Shipping Locations, USA
Seller Rating: 5
Brand new, ships from the closest shipping location to your shipping address!
$2.74
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Nettextstore
Lincoln, NE
Seller Rating: 4.55
1990 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. This item may not include any CDs, Infotracs, A ...show moreccess cards or other supplementary material. ...show less
$2.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Mostly Books AL
Mobile, AL
Seller Rating: 4.79
New York, N.Y. 1990 Soft cover Book Very Good Book. 8vo-over 7? -9? " tall. Clean text, pages tightly bound, Cover has some wear, creasing on the corners, sticker. REMAINDER, large mark on the outer ...show more page edges. ...show less
$4.05
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
3-8-90 Paperback FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.82 lbs.
$4.05
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Harrisburg, PA
Seller Rating: 4.73
3-8-90 Paperback VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 0.82 lbs.
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books End NY
Syracuse, NY
Seller Rating: 4.83
NY 1990 trade pb Very Good with no dust jacket Softcover (light cover corner crease)
$5.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
By the Creek Cottage
Fly Creek, NY
Seller Rating: 4
1990 Softcover Very Good 0231072511. Very good, mild corner wear. No markings, no tears.; 0.67 x 8.91 x 5.85 Inches; 269 pages.
$5.49
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$5.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
citywbooks
Salt Lake City, UT
Seller Rating: 4.78
Full number line, slight shelf wear to jacket only - no marks or damage. Quick response.
$9.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Caterwaul Books PA
State College, PA
Seller Rating: 4.89
NY: 1990 Softcover Reprint Fine; A bright fine trade paperback in glossy white wrappers! 0231072511. 269 p.; A Morningside Book. A comprehensive overview of Wollstonecraft's works, including a biogr ...show moreaphical introduction by Janet Todd. B&W illus. ...show less
$10.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
a2zbooks
Burgin, KY
Seller Rating: 4.5
The books text has writing and highlighting. Minor shelf and corner wear to the books cover and corners. Binding is starting to come loose. Water damage to the books pages. Books cover has scuffing an ...show mored rubbing to the books cover and corners. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 - 3 pounds. Category: Women & Feminism; Sociology & Culture. ISBN: 0231072511. ISBN/EAN: 9780231072519. Inventory No: 1561012623. Edition Unstated. ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close