Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Woman : An Intimate Geography - 99 edition

by Natalie Angier

Woman : An Intimate Geography (ISBN10: 0395691303; ISBN13: 9780395691304)
ISBN13: 978-0395691304
ISBN10: 0395691303
Edition/Copyright: 99
Cover: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
Published: 01/28/2000

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Woman : An Intimate Geography
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (156)  |  New (11)  |  Like New (20)  |  Very Good (72)  |  Good (42)  |  Acceptable (11)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Kennebunkport, ME
Seller Rating: 4.33
Ex-library copy with usual library stamps.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
BookBuyers Online1 CA
San Jose, CA
Seller Rating: 4.64
1999 Hardcover Fair -Reading copy only. Meets or exceeds the guidelines for ACCEPTABLE condition. May have one or more of the following: marking, notes, wear, stains, minor damage to binding. Could ...show more be ex-library. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
BookBuyers Online1 CA
San Jose, CA
Seller Rating: 4.64
1999 Hardcover -Meets or exceeds the guidelines for GOOD condition. May have minimal wear or damage; may have previous owner's signature.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Clickgoodwill
Indianapolis, IN
Seller Rating: 4.4
Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, underlining, highlighting ...show more, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1999-04-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
The Antiquarian
Bremerton, WA
Seller Rating: 4.89
1999 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket showing slight shelf wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: General/trade.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Alibris NV
Sparks, NV
Seller Rating: 4.64
1999-04-06 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
AtlantaBookCompany
Atlanta, GA
Seller Rating: 4.61
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our ma ...show moreilers are 100% recyclable. ...show less
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Free State Books
Halethorpe, MD
Seller Rating: 4.53
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This copy shows very minor wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less.
$1.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Bay City Books
Benicia, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Dust jacket is present with some wear along the edges and/or corners. Text pages are in good to very good condition. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all ou ...show morer items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text ...show less
Page:   1     2     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close