Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Woodturning : Foundation Course - 92 edition

by Keith Rowley

Woodturning : Foundation Course (ISBN10: 0946819203; ISBN13: 9780946819201)
ISBN13: 978-0946819201
ISBN10: 0946819203
Edition/Copyright: 92
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Publishing Co., Inc.
Published: 12/28/1992

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Marketplace Sellers for Woodturning : Foundation Course
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping.
More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (14)  |  New (1)  |  Like New (1)  |  Very Good (5)  |  Good (6)  |  Acceptable (1)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$8.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
The Book Stop
Wheat Ridge, CO
Seller Rating: 4.86
Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers. Light shelfwear to covers,pages clean and unmarked.
$9.48
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Pistil Books Online
Seattle, WA
Seller Rating: 4.73
"Trade Paperback. Very Good/. A clean, unmarked copy with a tight binding."
$10.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Books by the Lake NH
Bradford, NH
Seller Rating: 4.83
1993 Trade paperback Illustrated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 151 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
$13.96
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Acceptable
Extremely_Reliable
Richmond, TX
Seller Rating: 4.51
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.
$18.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Greenwoods Traders CT
Southbury, CT
Seller Rating: 4.9
Softcover Near Fine Trade Paperback. Light surface wear to covers. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Guild of Master Craftsman Publications, 1997. A Near Fine Softcover. Packed carefully and ship ...show moreped promptly. ...show less
$18.85
+$3.99 s/h
Add
LikeNew
Housatonic Books
Southbury, CT
Seller Rating: 4.89
Trade Paperback.. Light surface wear to covers. Clean and tight, lightly read copy. Guild of Master Craftsman Publications, 1997. A Near Fine Softcover. Packed carefully and shipped promptly.
$23.92
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
worldofbooks
Goring-By-Sea,
Seller Rating: 4.33
1992 Trade paperback Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 151 ...show more p. Contains: Illustrations. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$24.04
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
worldofbooks
Goring-By-Sea,
Seller Rating: 4.33
1992 Trade paperback Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Trade paperback (US). Gl ...show moreued binding. 151 p. Contains: Illustrations. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return is necessary, you will be able to return your item within the US. To learn more about our European sellers and policies see the BookQuest FAQ section***** ...show less
$29.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Whattaplace
Pueblo West, CO
Seller Rating: 3.85
1992 Trade paperback Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 151 p. Contains: Illustrations.
Page:   1     2     |   Next >

Close
Close
Close