Buy Textbooks  |  Rent Textbooks  |  Sell Textbooks  |  eTextbooks
Help  |  Questions? 1-877-292-6442
Hello, Sign In
Your Account
0

Worldly Philosophers - 6th edition

by Robert L. Heilbroner

Worldly Philosophers (ISBN10: 067163318X; ISBN13: 9780671633189)
ISBN13: 978-0671633189
ISBN10: 067163318X

Summary: Through the narrative of one of the most widely read texts on the history of economic thought, the great economic thinkers--from Adam Smith to Malthus, from Marx to Veblen, from Keynes to modern-day economists--come to life in the context of their times. 8 cassettes.

Edition/Copyright: 6TH 92
Cover: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Published: 02/01/1987

List Price: $14.00
Used $5.46
Used
Save $8.54 (61%)
  • FREE shipping over $25
  • In stock
  • 30-day returns
Condition:
Order this book in the next 17 hours and 46 minutes and it ships by Noon CT Monday!
New  Currently Sold Out
Marketplace sellers starting at $1.99

More prices and sellers below.

The Marketplace on Textbooks.com
Additional Sellers for Worldly Philosophers
Just for you, we curate a growing list of independent booksellers, giving you even MORE choices when shopping for your textbooks.
Keep in mind: Marketplace orders do NOT qualify for free shipping. More about the MarketplaceMore about the Marketplace

Filter by:   All (115)  |  New (2)  |  Like New (4)  |  Very Good (29)  |  Good (58)  |  Acceptable (22)

Price
 
Condition
Seller
Comments
$5.46
+$3.99 s/h

Very Good
Textbooks.com
Columbia, MO
Ships Ground DIRECTLY from Textbooks.com for $3.99. FREE Ground Shipping over $25! Very good condition (Certified Used). Trackable expedited shipping options available.
$5.66
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
woodysbooks
Martinez, CA
Seller Rating: 4.63
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed!!
$5.74
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GuthrieBooks
Spring Branch, TX
Seller Rating: 4.73
067163318X 067163318X Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked.
$5.74
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
GuthrieBooks TX
Spring Branch, TX
Seller Rating: 4.57
PAPERBACK Very Good 067163318X 067163318X Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked.
$5.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
lorem ipsum books MA
Cambridge, MA
Seller Rating: 4.72
1987-01-15 Softcover Good Clean pages. Sturdy binding. Light shelf wear.
$5.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
lorem ipsum books MA
Cambridge, MA
Seller Rating: 4.72
1987-01-15 Softcover Good Clean pages. Light shelf wear.
$5.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
lorem ipsum books MA
Cambridge, MA
Seller Rating: 4.72
1987-01-15 Softcover Good Sharp corners. Sturdy binding. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. Creased cover.
$5.95
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
A Novel Idea Bookstore FL
Ocala, FL
Seller Rating: 4.13
Paper Back Used-Good
$6.00
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
Virtuous Volumes et al. WI
Wilson, WI
Seller Rating: 4.85
1986 Soft Cover Sixth Edition Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Corners of covers bent right by tips. 365 pages.
$6.50
+$3.99 s/h
Add
VeryGood
JLM Books
Cambria, CA
Seller Rating: 4.83
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1987 Trade Paperback 2nd Printing Very Good This book is th most widely read text on the history of economics thought ever written. In it, the great economic thinkers, ...show more from Adam Smith to Malthus, and from Marx to John Maynard Keynes, come to life in teh context of their timesx. 365 pages. Book is very clean and tight. ...show less
$6.99
+$3.99 s/h
Add
Good
Don's Bayou Books LA
Natchitoches, LA
Seller Rating: 4.49
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1987 Soft cover 5th or later Edition Good. No Jacket (softback) Book. 12mo-over 6?-7?" tall. Very popular entry level reading to Philosophy as an academic discipline. ...show morePages show moderate aging and the soft covers moderate handling. Crease across bottom outside front cover. ...show less
Page:   < Previous   |     3     4     5     6     7     8     9     10     11     12     |   Next >
Close
Close
Close